FIXTURES TRINITY 2018

Fri 20th Apr: U9 5-a-side Football Tournament at Bilton School 9-11.45am

Wed 25th Apr: U11 Tennis Competition at Rugby School all day

Wed 25th Apr: U11 A & B Rounders v King Henry VIII's (a) 3.00pm

Fri 27th Apr: U9 Football Tournament at Twycross House School 4.00pm

Wed 2nd May: U11 Cricket v Warwick (a) 2.30pm

Thur 3rd May: U9 A, B & C Cricket v Warwick (TBC) 2.30pm

Thur 3rd May: U8 & 9 Rounders v Bilton Grange (a) 2.30pm

Wed 9th May: U11 A & B Rounders v Crackley (a) 2.30pm

Wed 9th May: U9 Tennis Competition at Harris School 4.00pm

Thur 10th May: U9 A & B Cricket v Crackley Hall (a) 2.30pm

Tues 15th May: U8 & 9 Rounders v King Henry VIII's (a) 4.15pm

Wed 16th May: U11 A, B & C Cricket v Solihull (a) 3.30pm

Thur 17th May: U9 A & B Cricket v Solihull (a) 3.30pm

Wed 23rd May: U11 Tennis Competition at Harris School

Thur 24th May: U9 A & B Rounders v Crackley Hall (a) 2.30pm

HALF TERM

Sun 10th June: U11 Cricket Tournament at Rugby School TBC

Mon 11th June: U9-11 ISA Midlands Athletics Competition at Alexander Stadium

Wed 13th June: U11 A, B & C Cricket v Bilton Grange (a) 2.30pm

Wed 13th June: U11 Girls Cricket Competition at Rugby School TBC

Thur 14th June: U9 A & B Cricket v Bilton Grange (a) 2.30pm

Tues 19th June: U9 A & B Cricket v Bedford (h) 4.00pm

Wed 20th June: U11 A & B Cricket v Bedford (a) 3.30pm

Thur 21st June: U11 & 9 ISA Rounders Competition at Stafford all day 2.30pm

Mon 25th June: Sports Day at Queen's Diamond Jubilee Track 2-4.00pm

Wed 27th June: U10 Rounders v Bilton Grange (a) 2.30pm

Wed 27th June: U10 Cricket v Crackley Hall (a) 2.30pm

Fri 29th June: U9-11 Town Athletics Championship at Queen's Diamond Jubilee Track all day

SUCCESSES

100% of our children in key stage 2 can swim at least 25 metres.

Our aim of rapid development is proving successful through improved performances in all sports.

We were National Finalists in both the IAPS and ESSA swimming competitions in 2014, 2015 & 2016

We have been quarter finalists in the Midlands/ North IAPS Regional Hockey Tournament in 2015 and 2016. We were National Finalists in 2017 and 2018

100% of our children are taught by the Head of PE and Games.

All of the children have the opportunity to take part in a wide range of sporting activities- football (boys and girls), rugby (contact and tag, boys and girls), hockey (boys and girls), netball (girls and boys), basketball (boys and girls), fencing (boys and girls), gymnastics (boys and girls), cross-country (boys and girls), cricket (boys and girls), athletics (boys and girls), tennis (boys and girls), swimming (boys and girls), futsal (boys and girls).

83% of our key stage two children choose to take part in physical activity outside of school. 99% if you include co-curricular activities in school.

More of our children than ever before played club cricket and hockey in 2015.

We were the first and only school to play in the National Futsal competition in the Coventry and Warwickshire area in 2015.

Prospective Parents

Key information you need about Crescent School.

Access

Parents

Parent specific area of our site (username and password required for some sections).

Access

Princethorpe Foundation

Link to The Princethorpe Foundation site.

Access

Employment Opportunities

Jobs at The Princethorpe Foundation.

Access